Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Novacura Flow

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Novacura Flow which is ranked 67th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Novacura Flow is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Novacura Flow is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
Novacura
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

Here at Novacura, we are experts in business systems and process improvement. With an overall view of the reality of different industries, we have solutions that can easily be adapted to suit each client’s unique requirements. With our comprehensive view, we support you in growing your company’s current and future competitiveness. As our client you benefit from our long experience of ERP-systems and process improvement Our solutions is totally adapted to your specific business. With our product Novacura Flow, you can connect your people to your business systems. It is an innovative platform that acts as a layer on top of your existing business systems or as a tool where you create your own applications. With Novacura Flow you get one platform for all your business apps. Apps that are perfectly aligned with your business processes.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Novacura Flow
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteJULA, Stadium, Damen Shipyards Group, Serimax
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email