Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. ProcessMaker

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while ProcessMaker is ranked 67th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while ProcessMaker is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas ProcessMaker is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
479
Comparisons
414
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMProcessMaker Workflow Management & BPM, ProcessMaker BPM
Learn
Informatica
ProcessMaker
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

ProcessMaker is an American multinational corporation headquartered in Raleigh-Durham, North Carolina. The company specializes primarily in developing and marketing enterprise business process management (BPM) software. The company also provides customer support, training, and professional services to larger enterprise customers that require highly customized solutions. The company’s flagship Low-Code BPM product is known for its ease of use and ability for deep customization.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about ProcessMaker
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteTulsa Community College, Sirius College, Mcredit Vietnam, Oregon City Schools, Lakozy Toyota, HyperCube
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email