Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Triaster

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Triaster which is ranked 57th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Triaster is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Triaster is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
274
Comparisons
178
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
Triaster
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

Each of the Triaster systems deliver an (or several) easy to understand, easy to use, secure websites, intelligently presenting all your processes, policies, forms and guidance documents. We call these Process Libraries.

Triaster know that the design of the Process Library homepage is key for its uptake by end-users; therefore, we offer a bespoke design service, included as standard for new customers, to ensure your design reflects your business and how you work.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Triaster
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteBalfour Beatty, Fugro, Microsoft, Skanska, AA, Interserve
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email