Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. vExecution

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while vExecution is ranked 62nd in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while vExecution is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM, whereas vExecution is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
49
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMvE, ValeurHR Execution, ValeurHR vE
Learn
Informatica
ValeurHR
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.

vE is a solution platform to empower leaders to conduct business so they have an impact on their organization, society in the manner they want, and enabling them to bring the change that they want to have.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about vExecution
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteMMU University, Rayat Bahra University, Arrow PC Networks, Beckman Coulter, Tradecure Financial Services, Acquaintance HR, Networsys Technologies, Mysore, Rexweb Technologies, HDFC Securities
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.