Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Vitria M3O

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Vitria M3O which is ranked 52nd in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Vitria M3O is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Vitria M3O is most compared with Apache Airflow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
450
Comparisons
209
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMM3O
Learn
Informatica
Vitria
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.M3O enables companies to model, monitor, track, and analyze hidden processes in real-time; detect anomalies and exceptions as they occur; and act at the right time to correct exceptions before the entire business process is jeopardized. This significantly improves a company's ability to detect opportunities or threats and act to avert problems before they impact business results.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Vitria M3O
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteTXU Energy
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email