Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. WebRatio

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while WebRatio is ranked 46th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while WebRatio is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Pega BPM, whereas WebRatio is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
190
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
WebRatio
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.In WebRatio we have been nurturing a true passion for developing enterprise-class software that exponentially increases the productivity and agility of our customers.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about WebRatio
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteUnicredit Leasing, Acer, Gruppo Torinese Transporti, A2A, SET Distribuzone, Dolomiti Energia, AIM Gruppo, IFC CNA_ Amsa
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.