Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Whitestein Technologies Living Systems Process Suite

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Whitestein Technologies Living Systems Process Suite which is ranked 55th in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Whitestein Technologies Living Systems Process Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM, whereas Whitestein Technologies Living Systems Process Suite is most compared with Oracle BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,541
Comparisons
526
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
329
Comparisons
194
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPMLiving Systems Process Suite
Learn
Informatica
Whitestein Technologies
Video Not Available
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.The Living Systems Process Suite (LSPS) platform is designed to answer the needs of business and IT in one package. It is a great choice if you choose to build a simple standalone application to automate a paper-based workflow, integrate aging legacy infrastructure, or create intelligent software solutions that adapt their behavior to business events in order to achieve business outcomes.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Whitestein Technologies Living Systems Process Suite
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteRF Logistics, Expersoft Systems, Kenco
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Software AG, Bizagi and others in Business Process Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email