Informatica Cloud Application Integration vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

As of June 2019, Informatica Cloud Application Integration is ranked 13th in Business-to-Business Middleware vs Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Informatica Cloud Application Integration is most compared with Apache Airflow, Mule Anypoint Platform and webMethods Integration Server. Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Jitterbit and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,972 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
346,972 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
711
Comparisons
605
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,973
Comparisons
941
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cloud Application Integration, Cloud ExtendMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Informatica
Magic Software
Overview

Informatica Cloud’s Application Integration solution creates business processes that accelerate business response times, dramatically increase business efficiency and improves user effectiveness - all without writing a single line of code.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Cloud Application Integration
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Carbonite, Education ElementsGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,972 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email