Compare Informatica Cloud Data Integration vs. SnapLogic

Informatica Cloud Data Integration is ranked 3rd in Cloud Data Integration with 4 reviews while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Informatica Cloud Data Integration is rated 7.8, while SnapLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of Informatica Cloud Data Integration writes "It has become an easy way to exchange information through any cloud application". On the other hand, Informatica Cloud Data Integration is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Matillion ETL and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Matillion ETL and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
11,164
Comparisons
8,545
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
337
Avg. Rating
7.8
16th
Views
3,870
Comparisons
2,484
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Informatica
SnapLogic
Overview
Informatica Cloud Data Integration is a unified and modern user experience across all iPaaS patterns, supported by a meta-data driven, modular, artificial intelligence-based microservices architecture tailored for IT, developers, and business users. It help delivers accessible, trusted, and secure data to facilitate more valuable business decisions and identify competitive advantages. Informatica Cloud Data Integration can help to distribute data warehouse and analytics projects. Features include the following: Deliver integrated and relevant data, Scale with data synchronization and replication, Integrate asset management, Support high-volume workloads, Design cloud mappings and Execute visual data integration flows.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Cloud Data Integration
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Chicago Cubs, Telegraph Media GroupAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company29%
Pharma/Biotech Company29%
Manufacturing Company14%
Government14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Financial Services Firm21%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email