We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Informatica Enterprise Data Lake vs. OpenText Alloy

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
45th
Views
1,128
Comparisons
1,038
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
54th
Views
437
Comparisons
406
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Data Lake, Intelligent Data Lake
Liaison Technologies
Learn More
Overview

The Intelligent Data Lake enables raw big data to be systematically transformed into fit-for-purpose data sets for a variety of data consumers. Data scientists and analysts can quickly find the data they’re looking for using semantic and faceted search. They can see data profiles, lineage, and other relationships to know whether they can trust the data and whether it’s fit-for-use in their analytic projects. 

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Enterprise Data Lake
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government10%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company9%
Healthcare Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is ranked 45th in Data Integration Tools while OpenText Alloy is ranked 54th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is rated 0.0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is most compared with Palantir Foundry, IBM Cloud Pak for Data, IBM InfoSphere DataStage, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager, Boomi AtomSphere Integration and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.