Informatica MDM vs. inRiver

As of June 2019, Informatica MDM is ranked 1st in Master Data Management with 7 reviews vs inRiver which is ranked 16th in Master Data Management. The top reviewer of Informatica MDM writes "I recommend reviewing and assessing the volume of data you will incorporate into the MDM, because the pricing seems to be based on row count used at the MDM Entities you built". Informatica MDM is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance and Orchestra Networks EBX. inRiver is most compared with SAP Hybris PCM, Informatica PIM and Stibo STEP MDM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Informatica MDM Logo
21,764 views|9,728 comparisons
inRiver Logo
1,099 views|429 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use inRiver? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
it's expensive, but if you're looking for a stable solution, Informatica MDM is a good one to choose.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
347,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
21,764
Comparisons
9,728
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
272
Avg. Rating
8.1
16th
Views
1,099
Comparisons
429
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Siperian, Customer 360
Learn
Informatica
InRiver
Overview

Informatica MDM solution delivers the market-leading foundation on which to build that trusted 360-degree view. Companies around the globe rely on Informatica MDM to give business users easy access to the data that drives their strategic decisions about cutting costs, increasing revenues, improving operations, reducing risk, and capitalizing on opportunities. As the industry’s only true end-to-end MDM solution, it incorporates data integration, data quality, data governance, business process management, and master data management on a single vendor-agnostic platform to ensure faster time-to-value.

The original Product Experience Management platform. Provide perfect product information and speed time to market.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica MDM
Learn more about inRiver
Sample Customers
UPMC, CitrixIntersport Sverige AB, Krusell International AB, Office Depot, Worth, ITW, Mayline Company LLC, Power Products LLC, SAIL, BMW Group, Beijer Electronics, Consortio Fashion Group, Draka Kabel Sverige
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Insurance Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
Wholesaler/Distributor14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm25%
Manufacturing Company13%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email