Informatica MDM vs. TIBCO MDM

As of March 2019, Informatica MDM is ranked 1st in Master Data Management with 7 reviews vs TIBCO MDM which is ranked 9th in Master Data Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Informatica MDM writes "I recommend reviewing and assessing the volume of data you will incorporate into the MDM, because the pricing seems to be based on row count used at the MDM Entities you built". The top reviewer of TIBCO MDM writes "​Great integration tool for complex integration environment - large range of adapters and connection software.​". Informatica MDM is most compared with Informatica PIM, SAP Master Data Governance and IBM InfoSphere MDM. TIBCO MDM is most compared with Orchestra Networks EBX, Informatica MDM and Informatica PIM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Informatica MDM Logo
19,777 views|9,715 comparisons
TIBCO MDM Logo
2,601 views|934 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
it's expensive, but if you're looking for a stable solution, Informatica MDM is a good one to choose.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
325,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
19,777
Comparisons
9,715
Reviews
7
Followers
512
Avg. Rating
8.1
9th
Views
2,601
Comparisons
934
Reviews
1
Followers
153
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Siperian, Customer 360
Learn
Informatica
TIBCO
Overview

Informatica MDM solution delivers the market-leading foundation on which to build that trusted 360-degree view. Companies around the globe rely on Informatica MDM to give business users easy access to the data that drives their strategic decisions about cutting costs, increasing revenues, improving operations, reducing risk, and capitalizing on opportunities. As the industry’s only true end-to-end MDM solution, it incorporates data integration, data quality, data governance, business process management, and master data management on a single vendor-agnostic platform to ensure faster time-to-value.

TIBCO MDM is an event-driven, multi-domain master data management solution designed specifically for fast-paced, multi-party, and multi-tier distribution environments. TIBCO MDM provides a platform to build and maintain a single, comprehensive, and trusted version of data about your customers, suppliers, physical assets, organization, partners, products, materials, employees, and other resources.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica MDM
Learn more about TIBCO MDM
Sample Customers
UPMC, CitrixBNL, SunGard, TUI Group, Uti Worldwide, Yellow Pages Group
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Pharma/Biotech Company14%
Insurance Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm23%
Manufacturing Company12%
Pharma/Biotech Company12%
Insurance Company8%
No Data Available
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email