Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. Matillion Data Loader

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 10th in Data Integration Tools with 8 reviews while Matillion Data Loader is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 8.2, while Matillion Data Loader is rated 0. The top reviewer of Informatica PowerExchange writes "Offers data in real-time using CDC concepts but it should be more flexible ". On the other hand, Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Qlik Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas Matillion Data Loader is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Matillion Data Loader? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
5,029
Comparisons
4,572
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
411
Avg. Rating
8.1
71st
Views
21
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PowerExchange, Connectors
Learn
Informatica
Matillion
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State University
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company9%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.