Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. OpenText Alloy

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 19th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while OpenText Alloy is ranked 49th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 8.0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0. The top reviewer of Informatica PowerExchange writes "Stable and Scalable with good data transformation capabilities". On the other hand, Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Qlik Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with TrueCommerce EDI, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use OpenText Alloy? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
19th
Views
4,964
Comparisons
4,622
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
298
Avg. Rating
8.0
49th
Views
676
Comparisons
569
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
PowerExchange, ConnectorsLiaison Technologies
Learn
Informatica
OpenText
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State UniversityMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm11%
Insurance Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.