Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. SnapLogic

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Attunity Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Matillion ETL and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Informatica PowerExchange Logo
4,947 views|4,594 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,818 views|2,519 comparisons
Ranking
27th
Views
4,947
Comparisons
4,594
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,818
Comparisons
2,519
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
PowerExchange, ConnectorsDataFlow
Learn
Informatica
SnapLogic
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State UniversityAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government8%
Insurance Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email