Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 26th in Data Integration Tools while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 23rd in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Attunity Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica PowerExchange? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
26th
Views
4,990
Comparisons
4,646
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
1,779
Comparisons
1,371
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
PowerExchange, Connectors
Learn
Informatica
Pivotal
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State University
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email