Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 26th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Attunity Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
26th
Views
4,990
Comparisons
4,646
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
686
Comparisons
603
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PowerExchange, Connectors
Learn
Informatica
TIBCO
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State University
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email