Compare Informatica PowerExchange vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Informatica PowerExchange is ranked 10th in Data Integration Tools with 8 reviews while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 29th in Cloud Data Integration. Informatica PowerExchange is rated 8.2, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. The top reviewer of Informatica PowerExchange writes "Offers data in real-time using CDC concepts but it should be more flexible ". On the other hand, Informatica PowerExchange is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Qlik Replicate and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods CloudStreams? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
5,029
Comparisons
4,572
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
411
Avg. Rating
8.1
29th
Views
10
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PowerExchange, ConnectorsCloudStreams
Learn
Informatica
Software AG
Overview

Informatica PowerExchange Connectors provides high performance, out-of-the-box connectivity without having to develop custom data access programs.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica PowerExchange
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
ACH Food, BNSF Railway Company, Illinois State University
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider10%
Insurance Company9%
Government8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.