Compare Informatica Relate 360 vs. Orchestra Networks EBX

Informatica Relate 360 is ranked 24th in Master Data Management while Orchestra Networks EBX is ranked 3rd in Master Data Management with 3 reviews. Informatica Relate 360 is rated 0, while Orchestra Networks EBX is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Orchestra Networks EBX writes "The support is fast and good, and the program is user-friendly". Informatica Relate 360 is most compared with Profisee and Orchestra Networks EBX, whereas Orchestra Networks EBX is most compared with Informatica MDM, TIBCO MDM and SAP Master Data Governance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Relate 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I'm just involved in technical, but I understand that its pricing is similar to HP so it is quite expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Master Data Management solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
24th
Views
275
Comparisons
195
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
3,786
Comparisons
2,651
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
MDM – Relate 360EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Learn
Informatica
Orchestra Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

Designed to run natively on Hadoop, Informatica MDM – Relate 360 helps organizations link business-critical master data about customers, products, suppliers, and more to behavioral, transactional, and interaction data. Out of billions of records representing millions of people, it can identify customers, their households, and their social relationships. By layering demographic, geographic, and psychographic data on top of those associations, organizations can uncover an intimate 360-degree social view of customers that serves as the data management foundation to support digital transformation.

EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Relate 360
Learn more about Orchestra Networks EBX
Sample Customers
UPMC, M.D. Anderson Cancer CenterUnited Technologies Corporation
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Orchestra Networks and others in Master Data Management. Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Master Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.