Compare Information Builders WebFOCUS vs. Veritas Predictive Insights

Information Builders WebFOCUS is ranked 2nd in Predictive Analytics with 10 reviews while Veritas Predictive Insights is ranked 24th in Predictive Analytics. Information Builders WebFOCUS is rated 8.8, while Veritas Predictive Insights is rated 0. The top reviewer of Information Builders WebFOCUS writes "Allows decision makers to harness the power of data to make strategic decisions that will advance the goals and objectives of the organization. ". On the other hand, Information Builders WebFOCUS is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE, whereas Veritas Predictive Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Veritas Predictive Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Information Builders, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Predictive Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
1,952
Comparisons
1,293
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
253
Avg. Rating
8.7
24th
Views
2
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WebFOCUSPredictive Insights
Learn
Information Builders
Veritas
Overview

WebFOCUS is a strategic enterprise business intelligence (BI) and analytics platform that enables any executive, manager, analyst, employee, partner, or customer to execute smarter business from trusted data. The platform includes cutting-edge capabilities that provide organizations with everything they need to turn data into insight, and insight into impact.

Predictive Insights is built on multiple years of Veritas AutoSupport information and 100’s of millions of telemetry data points from over 15,000 Veritas appliances. Continuous AI/ML self-learning constantly improves insights and accuracy, identifying patterns, predicting trends, and optimizing resiliency and utilization with intelligent forecasting and predictive maintenance.

Offer
Learn more about Information Builders WebFOCUS
Learn more about Veritas Predictive Insights
Sample Customers
Ace Hardware, AutoZone, Fred Hutch, MasterCard, OFS Brands, PostFinance, Real D, Yellow Pages, ABC Financial, AcuSport, BBVA, Babcock
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Information Builders, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Predictive Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email