Compare Infragistics .NET Controls vs. Syncfusion Big Data Platform

Infragistics .NET Controls is ranked 3rd in Software Components while Syncfusion Big Data Platform which is ranked 6th in Software Components. Infragistics .NET Controls is rated 0, while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Infragistics .NET Controls is most compared with ComponentOne Studio Enterprise, Syncfusion Big Data Platform and D3.js, whereas Syncfusion Big Data Platform is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, ComponentOne Studio Enterprise and D3.js.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
3rd
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
1,319
Comparisons
467
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
955
Comparisons
332
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
.NET ControlsSyncfusion Essential Studio
Learn
Infragistics
Syncfusion
Overview
Infragistics .NET Controls Build intuitive, full-featured business applications for any web browser with the most versatile set of ASP.NET AJAX UI controls available anywhere. Feature richer ASP.NET charts with less code. Our ASP.NET charting control renders a broad range of rich, high-fidelity chart types from familiar bar, line, area, and pie charts to more complex financial, candle, and radar charts.The Syncfusion Big Data Platform includes a complete production environment that can run Hadoop jobs in a scalable manner on a full cluster, With the Syncfusion Hadoop distribution, in minutes you can create clusters using commodity machines running the most recent versions of Windows and Providing with cluster management system that comes with built-in support for managing multiple clusters. The included Cluster Manager application makes provisioning easy, allowing you to manage and monitor multiple-node Hadoop clusters on Windows, can cache tables in the Spark Thrift Server with a few clicks, allows you to effectively manage the resources in Microsoft Azure with options to track billing details and shut down, restart, and destroy the virtual machines as required and facilitates seamless integration with Active Directory Server.
Offer
Learn more about Infragistics .NET Controls
Learn more about Syncfusion Big Data Platform
Sample Customers
Keysight Technologies, Transport4, Tonkin & Taylor, ZagTrader, Consigli, Rovabu Software, Penn State, Teg Analytics, Dell, Microsoft, IBM, AT&T, Sony, Nikon, Intel, Bank of AmericaSymantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email