Compare IngageApp vs. Oracle CX Sales

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
Oracle CX Sales Logo
683 views|534 comparisons
Ranking
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
683
Comparisons
534
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about IngageApp
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Sample Customers
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider22%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Manufacturing Company4%

IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 12th in CRM. IngageApp is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IngageApp is most compared with , whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.

See our list of best CRM vendors and best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.