Compare IngageApp vs. Tour de Force CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
Tour de Force CRM Logo
18 views|9 comparisons
Ranking
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
62nd
out of 66 in CRM
Views
18
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

CRM is a Software Product that helps you manage your contact database. CRM is also a strategy that defines HOW your organization will manage your relationships with customers, prospects, vendors, and suppliers.

Offer
Learn more about IngageApp
Learn more about Tour de Force CRM
Sample Customers
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
Conveyer & Caster, Salem Distributing Company, Kelsan

IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM while Tour de Force CRM is ranked 62nd in CRM. IngageApp is rated 0.0, while Tour de Force CRM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IngageApp is most compared with , whereas Tour de Force CRM is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors and best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.