Compare Inquisiq R4 vs. iSpring Learn

Inquisiq R4 is ranked 31st in Learning Management Systems while iSpring Learn is ranked 18th in Learning Management Systems. Inquisiq R4 is rated 0, while iSpring Learn is rated 0. On the other hand, Inquisiq R4 is most compared with , whereas iSpring Learn is most compared with Moodle.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Inquisiq R4 Logo
65 views|39 comparisons
iSpring Learn Logo
138 views|96 comparisons
Ranking
Views
65
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
138
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
iSpring Learn LMS
Learn
Inquisiq R4
iSpring Solutions
Overview
Inquisiq R4 LMS is an award-winning learning management system (LMS) that enables you to effectively manage your online training initiatives and blend your learning offerings with advanced automation, and instructor-led/web-based training. Inquisiq R4 has an intuitive interface that allows for branding, custom reporting, e-commerce, and custom content features. It is a SCORM compliant LMS with built-in API and proven compatibility with popular authoring tools. Find out more at www.inquisiqr4.com

iSpring Learn is a powerful cloud-based LMS (learning management system) bundled with a robust authoring tool. The platform is straightforward and has a clear and intuitive design. With iSpring Learn LMS, it’s easy to launch online learning in one day. You can upload courses and quizzes, invite employees, and track their learning progress right after registration in Spring Learn. Plus, the built-in content editor enables you to create longreads right in the LMS.

Account owners can customize the user portal to reflect their branding style and manage their corporate structure. With flexible assignments and smart groups, you can assign your learners to a course automatically. For example, you can set a rule to get all newcomers assigned to a course when they are added in a specific group.

The extensive reports feature can be used to see detailed breakdowns of performance statistics for users, groups, and organizations. Feedback and comments can be used to guide learners through the process.

Learners can access course materials through the free iSpring Learn iOS or Android app, which also allows them to save content directly to a device for offline viewing. All statistics will be saved and synchronized with the system as soon as the device reconnects to the internet.

Offer
Learn more about Inquisiq R4
Learn more about iSpring Learn
Sample Customers
BoatU.S., Generac Power Systems, Nationwide Insurance, USA Volleyball, The George Washington University, Florida League of Cities Inc.IBM, AT&T, DELL, Teleflex, Johnson&Johnson, Samsung, Abbyy
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.