Compare Inquisiq R4 vs. Saba Cloud

Inquisiq R4 is ranked 31st in Learning Management Systems while Saba Cloud is ranked 5th in Learning Management Systems. Inquisiq R4 is rated 0, while Saba Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Inquisiq R4 is most compared with , whereas Saba Cloud is most compared with Cornerstone Learning, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Inquisiq R4 Logo
65 views|39 comparisons
Saba Cloud Logo
1,197 views|865 comparisons
Ranking
Views
65
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,197
Comparisons
865
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Saba People Systems
Learn
Inquisiq R4
Saba
Overview
Inquisiq R4 LMS is an award-winning learning management system (LMS) that enables you to effectively manage your online training initiatives and blend your learning offerings with advanced automation, and instructor-led/web-based training. Inquisiq R4 has an intuitive interface that allows for branding, custom reporting, e-commerce, and custom content features. It is a SCORM compliant LMS with built-in API and proven compatibility with popular authoring tools. Find out more at www.inquisiqr4.com

Saba is a global leader in next-generation cloud solutions for talent management. The company helps organizations transform the way they work by enabling the continuous learning, engagement and development of everyone in their people network, including employees, partners, and customers. Supporting the new world of work, Saba delivers learning, performance, succession, career development, workforce planning and compensation solutions that incorporate modern technologies such as social, collaboration, mobile and gamification. Saba solutions are based on the Saba Cloud platform, a highly scalable architecture that exceeds industry scalability, performance, and security standards.

Offer
Learn more about Inquisiq R4
Learn more about Saba Cloud
Sample Customers
BoatU.S., Generac Power Systems, Nationwide Insurance, USA Volleyball, The George Washington University, Florida League of Cities Inc.Dell, Toyota, Graham, Bupa, Swedbank, KFC
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.