Compare Inquisiq R4 vs. SAP SuccessFactors Learning

Inquisiq R4 is ranked 29th in Learning Management Systems while SAP SuccessFactors Learning is ranked 4th in Learning Management Systems with 2 reviews. Inquisiq R4 is rated 0, while SAP SuccessFactors Learning is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors Learning writes "Ensures data consistency and accuracy, but the user interface needs improvement". Inquisiq R4 is most compared with , whereas SAP SuccessFactors Learning is most compared with SAP Litmos, JoomlaLMS and Cornerstone Learning.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Inquisiq R4? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
A company is required to pay annual licensing fees.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
68
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
571
Comparisons
427
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
174
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Plateau, SuccessFactors Learning
Learn
Inquisiq R4
SAP
Overview
Inquisiq R4 LMS is an award-winning learning management system (LMS) that enables you to effectively manage your online training initiatives and blend your learning offerings with advanced automation, and instructor-led/web-based training. Inquisiq R4 has an intuitive interface that allows for branding, custom reporting, e-commerce, and custom content features. It is a SCORM compliant LMS with built-in API and proven compatibility with popular authoring tools. Find out more at www.inquisiqr4.com

SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an omni-channel training solution that provides the most comprehensive, simple way to improve employee skills, reduce compliance risk, and effectively engage external learning audiences. SAP SuccessFactors provides innovative capabilities that help create a culture of continuous learning, flexible and open approaches to supporting learning content, and proven business results at organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Inquisiq R4
Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors Learning
Sample Customers
BoatU.S., Generac Power Systems, Nationwide Insurance, USA Volleyball, The George Washington University, Florida League of Cities Inc.SHORE Solutions Inc., TranSystems Corporation, Day & Zimmerman, Serco Group, Harlequin Sales Corp, China DataCom Corporation, Sonova AG, Metropolitan Utilities District (M.U.D.)
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email