We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare InSite Storefront System vs. Jagged Peak EDGE

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
35th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
41
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
81
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
EDGE, Jagged Peak e Commerce Solution
Learn More
Kodak
Video Not Available
Jagged Peak
Video Not Available
Overview

InSite Storefront System tools enable you to custom create your own branded shopfront for 24/7 web sales and service to a world of new and existing clients. Utilize fast, simple tools and dashboards to provide new levels of customer convenience and generate global revenue potential.

The EDGE commerce platform is a web-based, enterprise ready eCommerce (ECP) order management (OMS) system all in one. It contains built-in web content management tools enabling web developers and non-technical users the capability to quickly and easily create, deploy and manage feature rich and responsive B2C, B2B and mobile eCommerce websites. EDGE’s multi-point inventory and distributed order management capabilities are considered best-in-class and have been purposefully designed to support and meet the demands of today’s Omnichannel enterprise for a “buy anywhere, fulfill anywhere, and return anywhere” solution.

Offer
Learn more about InSite Storefront System
Learn more about Jagged Peak EDGE
Sample Customers
Allied Printing
FedEx SameDay City, Fox 13
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

InSite Storefront System is ranked 35th in eCommerce Platforms while Jagged Peak EDGE is ranked 28th in eCommerce Platforms. InSite Storefront System is rated 0.0, while Jagged Peak EDGE is rated 0.0. On the other hand, InSite Storefront System is most compared with , whereas Jagged Peak EDGE is most compared with .

See our list of best eCommerce Platforms vendors.

We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.