Compare Intel Industrial Edge Insights Software vs. OpenText Alloy

Intel Industrial Edge Insights Software is ranked 74th in Data Integration Tools while OpenText Alloy is ranked 48th in Data Integration Tools. Intel Industrial Edge Insights Software is rated 0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0. On the other hand, Intel Industrial Edge Insights Software is most compared with , whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), TrueCommerce EDI and ETL Solutions Transformation Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
74th
Views
10
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
48th
Views
647
Comparisons
565
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn
Intel
OpenText
Overview

Intel’s Industrial Edge Insights Software offers a validated solution to easily integrate customers’ data, devices, and processes in manufacturing applications, which helps enable near-real-time intelligence at the edge, greater operational efficiency, and security in factories.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about Intel Industrial Edge Insights Software
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.