Compare Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor vs. NVIDIA DGX-1

Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is ranked 9th in Enterprise GPU while NVIDIA DGX-1 is ranked 5th in Enterprise GPU. Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is rated 0, while NVIDIA DGX-1 is rated 0. On the other hand, Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is most compared with , whereas NVIDIA DGX-1 is most compared with NVIDIA TITAN V, Radeon Instinct and NVIDIA Tesla.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
575
Comparisons
304
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Intel Neural Network Processors, Intel NNP
Learn
Intel
NVIDIA
Overview

The Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor (NNP) is a purpose built architecture for deep learning. This new architecture provides the needed flexibility to support all deep learning primitives while making core hardware components as efficient as possible.

Deep learning is taking the next leap forward. Increasingly sophisticated and complex data, models, and techniques will allow AI to move beyond identifying information to understanding context – enabling a level of “common sense” for reasoning and decision-making.

Building a platform for deep learning goes well beyond selecting a server and GPUs. A commitment to implementing AI in your business involves carefully selecting and integrating complex software with hardware. NVIDIA DGX-1 fast-tracks your initiative with a solution that works right out of the box, so you can gain insights in hours instead of weeks or months.

Offer
Learn more about Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor
Learn more about NVIDIA DGX-1
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Open AI, UC Berkley, New York University, Massachusetts General Hospital
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.