Compare Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor vs. NVIDIA TITAN V

Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is ranked 9th in Enterprise GPU while NVIDIA TITAN V is ranked 4th in Enterprise GPU. Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is rated 0, while NVIDIA TITAN V is rated 0. On the other hand, Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is most compared with , whereas NVIDIA TITAN V is most compared with NVIDIA DGX-1, NVIDIA Tesla and Intel Xeon Phi.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
521
Comparisons
459
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Intel Neural Network Processors, Intel NNP
Learn
Intel
NVIDIA
Overview

The Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor (NNP) is a purpose built architecture for deep learning. This new architecture provides the needed flexibility to support all deep learning primitives while making core hardware components as efficient as possible.

Deep learning is taking the next leap forward. Increasingly sophisticated and complex data, models, and techniques will allow AI to move beyond identifying information to understanding context – enabling a level of “common sense” for reasoning and decision-making.

NVIDIA TITAN V is the most powerful graphics card ever created for the PC, driven by the world’s most advanced architecture—NVIDIA Volta. NVIDIA’s supercomputing GPU architecture is now here for your PC, and fueling breakthroughs in every industry.

Offer
Learn more about Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor
Learn more about NVIDIA TITAN V
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.