Intellect BPM vs. Operations Orchestration

As of June 2019, Intellect BPM is ranked 15th in Process Automation with 1 review vs Operations Orchestration which is ranked 8th in Process Automation with 1 review. The top reviewer of Intellect BPM writes "It allows us to quickly develop some basic applications or solutions to replace existing ones. An improvement I'd suggest is the ability to customize the look and feel of the system". The top reviewer of Operations Orchestration writes "It has alacrity, but lacks ability to scale". Intellect BPM is most compared with Appium. Operations Orchestration is most compared with Ansible, BMC TrueSight Orchestration and Puppet Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Comindware and others in Process Automation. Updated: May 2019.
345,805 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with the pricing or licensing of the product.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Process Automation solutions are best for your needs.
345,805 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
5,887
Comparisons
518
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
326
Avg. Rating
6.0
8th
out of 32 in Process Automation
Views
17,358
Comparisons
4,167
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
338
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus Operations Orchestration, HPOO, HPE Operations Orchestration
Learn
Intellect
Micro Focus
Overview

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Micro Focus Operations Orchestration is the next-generation IT Process Automation solution for those businesses who want to automate their processes, operations, and IT tasks from the data center to the cloud. This solution allows IT to focus on innovation instead of on mundane tasks, and has many business benefits, which are discussed in detail below.

Micro Focus Operations Orchestration supports multiple IT domains, such as Cloud, Virtualization, SAP Orchestration, Security Ops, and Dev/Ops.

Offer
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Learn more about Operations Orchestration
Sample Customers
300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel. Casablanca INT, Internet Initiative Japan, Railway Information Systems, Samsung SDS, and Turkcell.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Comindware and others in Process Automation. Updated: May 2019.
345,805 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Process Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email