Compare Intellect Digital Lending vs. Portfolio+ Lending

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
17
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
Views
4
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDL 20
Learn More
Intellect Design Arena
Video Not Available
Portfolio+
Video Not Available
Overview

IDL 20 is a comprehensive digital credit management system designed to meet the ever changing needs of credit seekers as well as financial institutions. It empowers FIs to offer both commoditised specialised credit products across all business segments including Retail, Corporate, SME and Agri.

Built on an 'Always On, Always Aware' concept, the system allows banks to deliver a truly digital, real-time solution to their customers. Banks are empowered to make real time informed credit decision giving customers access to a 360 degree view of their credit portfolio. IDL 20 is designed on DIY principle that allows banks to create their own products anytime, anywhere and its fully automated robust architecture ensures lower cost of operation by driving higher efficiency.

Portfolio+ loan, lease and mortgage management software provides a single source of finance for customers, with the added ability to combine instruments with variable rates, terms and currencies under a dedicated credit facility. It also allows lenders to diversify their product holdings quickly and easily by adding and / or renewing loan products.

Our software empowers lenders to manage a large portfolio of products using a unified system for origination, approval, underwriting, servicing, and funding. It allows loan and lease applications to be accepted via a web portal, XML feed, agent, or the front office. Our solution supports secured lines of credit such as home equity, reverse mortgage, and alternative lending as well as government funding initiatives for agricultural development, sanitation and water supply, housing, and infrastructure development.

Offer
Learn more about Intellect Digital Lending
Learn more about Portfolio+ Lending
Sample Customers
NOVA, Consolidated Bank, Westpac, Housing Finance Bank, Central Bank of Armenia
Information Not Available

Intellect Digital Lending is ranked 8th in Loan Management Software while Portfolio+ Lending is ranked 10th in Loan Management Software. Intellect Digital Lending is rated 0.0, while Portfolio+ Lending is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Intellect Digital Lending is most compared with , whereas Portfolio+ Lending is most compared with .

See our list of best Loan Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Loan Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.