We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Intellect Digital Lending vs. Roostify

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Intellect Digital Lending Logo
17 views|1 comparisons
Roostify Logo
45 views|5 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
17
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
5th
Views
45
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDL 20
Learn More
Overview

IDL 20 is a comprehensive digital credit management system designed to meet the ever changing needs of credit seekers as well as financial institutions. It empowers FIs to offer both commoditised specialised credit products across all business segments including Retail, Corporate, SME and Agri.

Built on an 'Always On, Always Aware' concept, the system allows banks to deliver a truly digital, real-time solution to their customers. Banks are empowered to make real time informed credit decision giving customers access to a 360 degree view of their credit portfolio. IDL 20 is designed on DIY principle that allows banks to create their own products anytime, anywhere and its fully automated robust architecture ensures lower cost of operation by driving higher efficiency.

Roostify is a web and mobile service that simplifies and accelerates the home-buying experience. We provide step-by-step guidance in the home and loan closing process and allow agents, loan officers and home buyers to share and track critical information seamlessly.

Our secure interface improves client responsiveness and referrals for agents, reduces cycles for lenders, gives buyers real-time 24/7 visibility into every step of their loan applications, and prevents delays in the overall closing process.

By accelerating and demystifying the home loan and closing process, and increasing the accountability of everyone involved in the process, Roostify helps agents and lenders increase deal flow and reduce risk while creating a better, faster, less stressful experience for people who are buying homes.

Offer
Learn more about Intellect Digital Lending
Learn more about Roostify
Sample Customers
NOVA, Consolidated Bank, Westpac, Housing Finance Bank, Central Bank of Armenia
TD Bank, HSBC, Glacier Bank, South State Bank, Chase

Intellect Digital Lending is ranked 8th in Loan Management Software while Roostify is ranked 5th in Loan Management Software. Intellect Digital Lending is rated 0.0, while Roostify is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Intellect Digital Lending is most compared with , whereas Roostify is most compared with .

See our list of best Loan Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Loan Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.