Compare IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS vs. Tone Mainframe Management

IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS is ranked 11th in Mainframe Management while Tone Mainframe Management which is ranked 10th in Mainframe Management. IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS is rated 0, while Tone Mainframe Management is rated 0. On the other hand, IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS is most compared with , whereas Tone Mainframe Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
Views
22
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
86
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OMC-FLASH JES Spool Viewing and Management, DYNA-STEP Dynamic STEPLIB and Library Management, STEPLIB-Rx TSOPLUS Replacement, OMC and OMC-PRINT, ACC and SyBridge
Learn
IntelliMagic
Tone Software
Video Not Available
Overview

IntelliMagic was founded in 2002 and has since grown to deliver its solutions to Fortune 500 companies and some of the world’s largest IT datacenters. IntelliMagic's intelligent IT Operations Analytics (ITOA) software unlocks the full potential of infrastructure performance data by automatically applying embedded expert knowledge. Its modernized, intelligent interpretation detects risks before they impact production, uncovers true root causes, and identifies optimization opportunities. Ultimately, this enables a higher level of application service reliability at optimal cost.

Tone Software delivers strategic Mainframe Management software solutions that directly benefit IT management and support teams, and provide significant productivity and cost savings benefits to their overall organizations.

Offer
Learn more about IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS
Learn more about Tone Mainframe Management
Sample Customers
DATEV, KBC, Finanz InformatikCitibank, Bank and Trust, Telecom Italia
We monitor all Mainframe Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email