Compare Intercede MyID vs. SecureAuth Identity Platform

Intercede MyID is ranked 33rd in Identity Management (IM) while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 17th in Identity Management (IM). Intercede MyID is rated 0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Intercede MyID is most compared with , whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity SuiteMyIDSecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
Omada
Intercede
SecureAuth
Overview

Omada Identity Suite Core identity management and access governance functionality in one integrated solution. High-Level Identity Management and Access Governance Functionality Omada's Identity Suite delivers a fully featured process framework for core identity management and access governance functionalities, that improves IT security, ensures compliance control, and enables business efficiency.

MyID software enables PKI-based credentials to be issued and lifecycle managed across , smart cards, USB tokens, smartphones, virtual smart cards and more. Software that is trusted by governments and large enterprises to manage credentials across millions of citizens and employees using secure, seamless multi-factor authentication.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about Omada Identity Suite
Learn more about Intercede MyID
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
ECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, Krka, Bayer, NuStar Energy, DuPontWells Fargo, Boeing, Airbus, United Health Group, U.S. Social Security Administration, U.S. Department of Homeland Security, Kuwait GovernmentAlegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Broadcom and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.