Compare Interset vs. Securonix UEBA

Interset is ranked 21st in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 11th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. Interset is rated 0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". Interset is most compared with Securonix UEBA, ArcSight and Securonix Security Analytics, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Interset, Exabeam and Microsoft ATA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Interset Logo
649 views|517 comparisons
Securonix UEBA Logo
338 views|216 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Interset? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
649
Comparisons
517
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
338
Comparisons
216
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
FileTrekSecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Micro Focus
Video Not Available
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Interset provides an insider and targeted outsider threat detection solution to protect sensitive data, such as intellectual property, trade secrets, and classified files. Interset proactively detects enterprise threats and enables immediate forensic investigation allowing IT teams to stop attacks before data is compromised. It uses agentless data collectors, lightweight endpoint sensors, advanced behavioral analytics, and an intuitive user interface for providing visibility over sensitive data, enabling early attack detection and actionable forensic intelligence without false positives or white noise.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Interset
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Accuvant, Splunk Inc., NuTech, Box, rSolutions, Voodoo Technology Limited
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.