Compare IntraLinks Technology Platform vs. Oracle Beehive

IntraLinks Technology Platform is ranked 45th in Enterprise Social Software while Oracle Beehive is ranked 30th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. IntraLinks Technology Platform is rated 0, while Oracle Beehive is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Beehive writes "Has an excellent Database Management System and high level of services, performance, and availability". IntraLinks Technology Platform is most compared with SharePoint, whereas Oracle Beehive is most compared with Office 365, Slack and Atlassian Confluence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
187
Comparisons
144
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
410
Comparisons
337
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Technology PlatformBeehive
Learn
IntraLinks
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

The Intralinks platform is the foundation of our Content Collaboration Network. It provides market-leading information security, process management and comprehensive compliance and reporting services. Integrate with your business systems to build custom solutions that span the enterprise, keep your critical information flowing safely and productively – and your business healthy and profitable.

Oracle Beehive provides an integrated set of communication and collaboration services built on a single scalable, secure, enterprise-class platform. Beehive allows users to access their collaborative information through familiar tools while enabling IT to consolidate infrastructure and implement a centrally managed, secure, and compliant collaboration environment built on Oracle technology.

Offer
Learn more about IntraLinks Technology Platform
Learn more about Oracle Beehive
Sample Customers
McLaren Honda, Mitchell Hayes, Essex Industries, ActoGeniX, Cairn, CHI, Exelon, ANN Inc., Hanergy, KPMG, chipworksOracle
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email