Compare iQuate iQCloud vs. iQuate iQSonar

iQuate iQCloud is ranked 20th in IT Asset Management while iQuate iQSonar is ranked 18th in IT Asset Management. iQuate iQCloud is rated 0, while iQuate iQSonar is rated 0. On the other hand, iQuate iQCloud is most compared with ServiceNow, iQuate iQSonar and BMC Helix Discovery, whereas iQuate iQSonar is most compared with iQuate iQCloud, ServiceNow and X-Formation LM-X License Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iQuate iQCloud Logo
243 views|149 comparisons
iQuate iQSonar Logo
273 views|156 comparisons
Ranking
20th
out of 35 in IT Asset Management
Views
243
Comparisons
149
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 35 in IT Asset Management
Views
273
Comparisons
156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Also Known As
iQuate iQExplore, iQCloudiQSonar
Learn
iQuate
iQuate
Overview

iQCloud is a powerful cloud-based digital enterprise management solution that automates asset discovery and service mapping to build a holistic view across your entire estate. It’s built to discover and map services in highly dynamic, hybrid IT environments.

iQSonar is a world-leading discovery solution
that drives operational excellence and bestin-class
inventory management in the data
center. It puts you in control of all your assets,
seeing through the complexity to help ensure
they are always optimized.
A revolution is taking place in the data
center that demands a new kind of discovery
solution. The way IT services are delivered
and consumed is changing rapidly, and you
need to understand quickly and accurately
what’s happening with the supporting
infrastructure to maximize the
opportunity.
You want the physical, virtual,
clustered and cloud-based assets
that give businesses a new scale
and agility, but you have to be ready
for the complexity that comes with
them.
iQSonar is a groundbreaking discovery
and dependency mapping solution
that gives unprecedented visibility of
relationships related to virtual and clustered
assets, and application dependencies across
ever-changing infrastructure. The depth and
breadth of iQSonar data will inform multiple
stakeholders and empower them to make
the right business decisions. 

Offer
Learn more about iQuate iQCloud
Learn more about iQuate iQSonar
Sample Customers
DHLVolvo Car Corporation
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.