We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Ivanti License Optimizer vs. iQuate iQCloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
14th
out of 27 in License Management
Views
204
Comparisons
108
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
out of 27 in License Management
Views
10
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
iQuate iQExplore, iQCloud
Learn More
Overview

iQCloud is a powerful cloud-based digital enterprise management solution that automates asset discovery and service mapping to build a holistic view across your entire estate. It’s built to discover and map services in highly dynamic, hybrid IT environments.

Ivanti License Optimizer discovers what software exists in your environment, tracks usage, and identifies areas where your IT assets can work harder for you.

You can reclaim unused licenses and reallocate software to maximize the performance and value of your software. Now you can gather the insight you need to minimize cost, mitigate risk of audits, and support transformation initiatives across all IT environments.

Offer
Learn more about iQuate iQCloud
Learn more about Ivanti License Optimizer
Sample Customers
DHL
Information Not Available

iQuate iQCloud is ranked 14th in License Management while Ivanti License Optimizer is ranked 25th in License Management. iQuate iQCloud is rated 0.0, while Ivanti License Optimizer is rated 0.0. On the other hand, iQuate iQCloud is most compared with BMC Helix Discovery, whereas Ivanti License Optimizer is most compared with .

See our list of best License Management vendors.

We monitor all License Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.