Compare Isis Papyrus vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Isis Papyrus is ranked 11th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. Isis Papyrus is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Isis Papyrus is most compared with OpenText Exstream, Quadient Inspire and icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, Cincom Eloquence and OpenText Document Sciences xPression.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Isis Papyrus Logo
643 views|338 comparisons
Xpertdoc CCM Platform Logo
640 views|365 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
643
Comparisons
338
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
640
Comparisons
365
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
PapyrusXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Isis
Video Not Available
Xpertdoc
Overview
Isis Papyrus Customer Communication Platform enables corporations to consolidate all types of document output (high-volume batch, online, user interactive and on-demand) on one platform. All generated building blocks (data, text, tables, images, etc.) can be reused across all document types. Corporate design and identity is guaranteed. Business teams are empowered by the Papyrus Correspondence Framework Solution to generate content and assemble complete mailings. IT works in collaboration with the business teams sharing data, content, document building blocks and resources from a common central WebRepository.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Isis Papyrus
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Union Investment, Cyta, NFU Mutual, BNP Paribas (Suisse) SA, Raiffeisen Group Austria, RheinLand Insurance Group, Chinatrust Commercial Bank, Gebªhren Info Service GmbH (GIS), National Savings and Investments (NS&I), PaneonHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email