Compare Moodle vs. iSpring Learn

iSpring Learn is ranked 20th in Learning Management Systems while Moodle is ranked 6th in Learning Management Systems. iSpring Learn is rated 0, while Moodle is rated 0. On the other hand, iSpring Learn is most compared with Moodle, whereas Moodle is most compared with Docebo LMS, Cornerstone Learning and Saba Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iSpring Learn Logo
125 views|88 comparisons
Moodle Logo
798 views|690 comparisons
Ranking
Views
125
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
798
Comparisons
690
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
iSpring Learn LMS
Learn
iSpring Solutions
Moodle
Overview

iSpring Learn is a powerful cloud-based LMS (learning management system) bundled with a robust authoring tool. The platform is straightforward and has a clear and intuitive design. With iSpring Learn LMS, it’s easy to launch online learning in one day. You can upload courses and quizzes, invite employees, and track their learning progress right after registration in Spring Learn. Plus, the built-in content editor enables you to create longreads right in the LMS.

Account owners can customize the user portal to reflect their branding style and manage their corporate structure. With flexible assignments and smart groups, you can assign your learners to a course automatically. For example, you can set a rule to get all newcomers assigned to a course when they are added in a specific group.

The extensive reports feature can be used to see detailed breakdowns of performance statistics for users, groups, and organizations. Feedback and comments can be used to guide learners through the process.

Learners can access course materials through the free iSpring Learn iOS or Android app, which also allows them to save content directly to a device for offline viewing. All statistics will be saved and synchronized with the system as soon as the device reconnects to the internet.

Moodle is a free online learning management system, providing educators around the world with an open source solution for e-learning that is scalable, customisable and secure with the largest selection of activities available. Moodle is supported by an active network of certified Moodle Partners to assist with support and an active community of developers, users and supporters.

Offer
Learn more about iSpring Learn
Learn more about Moodle
Sample Customers
IBM, AT&T, DELL, Teleflex, Johnson&Johnson, Samsung, AbbyyAcacia University, Alliant International University, American University of Health Sciences, Anaheim University Online, Aspen University, Cal State University San Bernardino, California State University Los Angeles, Chattanooga Fire Training, City of Humble Fire Department, George Washington University, Georgia Institute of Emergency Medical Services, Michigan Online Classroom, Virginia Beach Sheriffs Office, Washington Post
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email