We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IT Care Center vs. Serviceaide Intelligent Service Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"We reduced our costs compared to our previous solution, which was really expensive. We managed to reduce costs by half by switching to IT Care Center, not including any professional services.""With SysAid, we paid for every end-user. If we had 100 end-users, we had to pay for each one of them. With IT Care Center, we can have as many users as we want. We only pay for the end unit. We have the asset manager and different models that we can use for the same price. So, it reduces costs.""Buy it as one package, not as modules. That is from my knowledge and experience. Most of the time, it has better pricing. They have flexibility by price size in the negotiation.""The licensing model is very flexible.""Compared to other products in the market, pricing is reasonable. It does meet our usage and requirements.""This product is very cheap when compared to other platforms."

More IT Care Center Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: We have a lot of automation running from our HR system to IT Care Center. When a ticket has been raised to us, we can notify hiring managers on the status of every employee. We also get notifications… more »
Top Answer: IT Care Center's price was in the middle, where Freshservice was the lowest and SysAid was the highest. The solution's price is fair. Regarding the value that we are getting from the system, it is a… more »
Top Answer: IT Care Center must improve the UI because it looks old-fashioned all the time. They must improve the design and maybe provide more admin training. They should have full integration with SSO services… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
5th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
169
Comparisons
16
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
1,263
Rating
8.6
35th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
311
Comparisons
227
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IT Care Center Asset Management, IT Care Center Analytics, IT Care Center Application Delivery, IT Care Center Service Catalog
Serviceaide ISM, Nimsoft Service Desk, CA Cloud Service Management
Learn More
Overview

IT Care Center is an affordable end-to-end platform, designed to manage IT operations from ticketing to application development and lifecycle management. The system includes a built-in rapid application development platform that helps organizations meet their specific requirements faster while continuously improving the user experience and a recognised decrease in support costs and incidents ongoing.

The solution can operate as both a cloud and an on-premise service, and it includes a simple user interface, customizable dashboards, internal and external user support, automation, customizable chatbot, SLA management & monitoring tool plus ITIL best practice workflows.

CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.
Offer
Learn more about IT Care Center
Learn more about Serviceaide Intelligent Service Management
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Oakwood Systems Group
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company25%
Marketing Services Firm13%
Educational Organization13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider9%
Government9%
Healthcare Company6%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise57%
Large Enterprise29%
REVIEWERS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise73%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IT Care Center is ranked 5th in Help Desk Software with 7 reviews while Serviceaide Intelligent Service Management is ranked 35th in Help Desk Software. IT Care Center is rated 8.6, while Serviceaide Intelligent Service Management is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of IT Care Center writes "Reduced the time it takes for consolidating and classifying reports, tracking problems, tickets, and issues". On the other hand, IT Care Center is most compared with , whereas Serviceaide Intelligent Service Management is most compared with ServiceNow, Zoho Desk and Clarity SM.

See our list of best Help Desk Software vendors and best IT Service Management (ITSM) vendors.

We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.