Compare Iterable vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Iterable is ranked 15th in Marketing Automation while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. Iterable is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Iterable is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Kahuna and Bluecore, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and HubSpot.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Iterable? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
218
Comparisons
162
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,800
Comparisons
3,974
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Iterable
Salesforce
Overview
Iterable is a consumer growth marketing and user engagement platform. With Iterable, B2C marketers send the right message, to the right device, at the right time. Iterable provides powerful segmentation, fully customizable templates, sophisticated workflows (with no coding), a/b testing and more. Iterable seamlessly supports email, mobile push notifications and SMS.Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Iterable
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
BetterDoctor Bisnow Decorist Dot&Bo IMGE Rocksbox YelpAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Financial Services Firm10%
Retailer7%
Comms Service Provider6%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.