Compare ITrust vs. Splunk User Behavior Analytics

ITrust is ranked 39th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software while Splunk User Behavior Analytics is ranked 4th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software with 10 reviews. ITrust is rated 0, while Splunk User Behavior Analytics is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Splunk User Behavior Analytics writes "Easy to configure and easy to use solution that integrates with many applications and scripts ". ITrust is most compared with , whereas Splunk User Behavior Analytics is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Microsoft ATA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing varies based on the packages you choose and the volume of your usage.The licensing costs is around 10,000 dollars.There are additional costs associated with the integrator.My biggest complaint is the way they do pricing... You can never know the pricing for next year. Every single time you adjust to something new, the price goes up. It's impossible to truly budget for it. It goes up constantly.I hope we can increase the free license to be more than 5 gig a day. This would help people who want to introduce a POC or a demo license for the solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,081
Comparisons
4,939
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
524
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Caspida, Splunk UBA
Learn
ITrust
Splunk
Overview

Our cybersecurity activities revolve around several divisions: - Cybersecurity consultancy & audit services (intrusive audit, organizational audit, code audit, forensic, support in developing ISS policy / disaster recovery plan / business continuity plan, assistance in achieving ISO 2700x / GDPR conformity). - Product development: a vulnerability management tool - IKare vulnerability scanner - and a behavioral analysis engine - Reveelium Artificial Intelligence. - Managed security services: a SOC (Security Operations Center) for companies wishing to outsource their ISS.

Splunk User Behavior Analytics is a behavior-based threat detection is based on machine learning methodologies that require no signatures or human analysis, enabling multi-entity behavior profiling and peer group analytics – for users, devices, service accounts and applications. It detects insider threats and external attacks using out-of-the-box purpose-built that helps organizations find known, unknown and hidden threats, but extensible unsupervised machine learning (ML) algorithms, provides context around the threat via ML driven anomaly correlation and visual mapping of stitched anomalies over various phases of the attack lifecycle (Kill-Chain View). It uses a data science driven approach that produces actionable results with risk ratings and supporting evidence that increases SOC efficiency and supports bi-directional integration with Splunk Enterprise for data ingestion and correlation and with Splunk Enterprise Security for incident scoping, workflow management and automated response. The result is automated, accurate threat and anomaly detection.
Offer
Learn more about ITrust
Learn more about Splunk User Behavior Analytics
Sample Customers
Amaury, Total, AIRFRANCE, BNF, ATR, McAfee, Crédit Agricole, Santé Pharma, Latécoère, GEFCO, TDF, Rockwell Collins, Labeyrie, GIFI, Pierre Fabre,8 Securities, AAA Western, AdvancedMD, Amaya, Cerner Corporation, CJ O Shopping, CloudShare, Crossroads Foundation, 7-Eleven Indonesia
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Financial Services Firm19%
Comms Service Provider15%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, GFI, Darktrace and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email