Compare ITrust vs. Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform

ITrust is ranked 38th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software while Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform is ranked 6th in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software with 7 reviews. ITrust is rated 0, while Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform writes "SecOps program for us, as a smaller company, is amazing; they know what to look for". ITrust is most compared with , whereas Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform is most compared with Prisma Cloud by Palo Alto Networks , Dome9 and Lacework.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Darktrace, GFI, Splunk and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
What we're paying now is somewhere around $15 to $20 per agent per month, if I recall correctly. The other cost we have is SecOps.It came in cheaper than Trend Micro when we purchased it a few years ago.It is very expensive compared to some other products. The pricing is definitely high.Pricing seems to be in line with the market structure. It's fine.I'm happy with the amount that we spend for the product that we get and the overall service that we get. It's not cheap, but I'm still happy with the spend.We find the licensing and pricing very easy to understand and a good value for the services provided.It is a cost-effective choice versus other solutions on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
28
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,844
Comparisons
1,944
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
1,787
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Threat Stack, CSP,
Learn
ITrust
Threat Stack
Video Not Available
Overview

Our cybersecurity activities revolve around several divisions: - Cybersecurity consultancy & audit services (intrusive audit, organizational audit, code audit, forensic, support in developing ISS policy / disaster recovery plan / business continuity plan, assistance in achieving ISO 2700x / GDPR conformity). - Product development: a vulnerability management tool - IKare vulnerability scanner - and a behavioral analysis engine - Reveelium Artificial Intelligence. - Managed security services: a SOC (Security Operations Center) for companies wishing to outsource their ISS.

Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform® is purpose-built to support organizations running in the cloud and the unique requirements of a cloud-based or hybrid infrastructure. In order to protect your sensitive data (the crown jewels) you need to know who is doing what, where and when – at all times. With continuous cloud security monitoring and up-to-the-second alerting, you’ll always have the complete visibility you need to detect anomalous activity and know what occurred immediately.

Offer
Learn more about ITrust
Learn more about Threat Stack Cloud Security Platform
Sample Customers
Amaury, Total, AIRFRANCE, BNF, ATR, McAfee, Crédit Agricole, Santé Pharma, Latécoère, GEFCO, TDF, Rockwell Collins, Labeyrie, GIFI, Pierre Fabre,StatusPage.io, Walkbase, Spanning, DNAnexus, Jobcase, Nextcapital, Smartling, Veracode, 6sense
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company49%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company8%
Construction Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Darktrace, GFI, Splunk and others in Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Intrusion Detection and Prevention Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.