Compare Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager vs. McAfee MVISION Endpoint

Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is ranked 30th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is ranked 50th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is rated 8.0, while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is rated 0. The top reviewer of Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager writes "Covers all aspects surrounding the endpoint and it manages mobile devices and laptops in the same console". On the other hand, Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager is most compared with BigFix, Microsoft Windows Defender and Tanium, whereas McAfee MVISION Endpoint is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,968
Comparisons
1,689
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
569
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
11
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
LANDesk Security Suite
Learn
Ivanti
McAfee
Video Not Available
Overview

Your users and your enterprise’s critical IT resources face an ever-evolving range of threats, from online criminals to internal mistakes. LANDESK Security Suite helps to maximize protection against those threats. It delivers multi-layered endpoint protection, even against zero-day threats, without compromising user productivity. It automates patching of critical operating systems and third-party applications, even on systems that are mobile, remote, or asleep. LANDESK Security Suite boosts compliance with industry standards, ensures your user environment is stable and secure, and integrates with systems management to further reduce risk and extend protection and control.

McAfee MVISION Endpoint delivers enhanced detection and correction capabilities to augment native Microsoft Windows security controls, which are always up to date. Machine learning, credential theft monitoring, and rollback remediation boost the basic security built into the Windows and effectively combat advanced, zero-day threats.

Offer
Learn more about Ivanti Endpoint Security for Endpoint Manager
Learn more about McAfee MVISION Endpoint
Sample Customers
Otkritie Bank, France T_l_visions, MBDA, 21st Century Oncology, Sealed Air Corporation, Granite School District, The Bunker, The MAC Services Group, Adams 12 Five Star Schools District, AlliedBarton Security Services, Mohawk Industries, Sun National Bank
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider18%
Government12%
Media Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.