We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare OpenText Alloy vs. iWay Big Data Integrator

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
73rd
Views
157
Comparisons
144
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
53rd
Views
485
Comparisons
451
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2021.
555,139 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn More
Overview

iWay Big Data Integrator provides a simple interface that marshals Hadoop resources and standards to natively ingest, transform, cleanse, and manage data lakes.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about iWay Big Data Integrator
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
AutoZone, RDC inMotiv
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company45%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company7%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2021.
555,139 professionals have used our research since 2012.

iWay Big Data Integrator is ranked 73rd in Data Integration Tools while OpenText Alloy is ranked 53rd in Data Integration Tools. iWay Big Data Integrator is rated 0.0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0. On the other hand, iWay Big Data Integrator is most compared with , whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.