Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. iWay DataMigrator

iWay DataMigrator is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. iWay DataMigrator is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". iWay DataMigrator is most compared with SSIS and SAS Data Management, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is very expensive if we want to scale.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 87% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Cast IronDataMigrator, Information Builders DataMigratorMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
IBM
Information Builders
Magic Software
Overview

Rapidly connect public clouds, private clouds and on-premises application

App Connect Professional is IBM’s cloud integration offering which delivers an integration solution
• With ease-of-use, flexibility and increased responsiveness to the evolving business needs, while removing the daunting complexities of integration.
• Provides the powerful combination of a ‘simple integration experience’ for business users looking to automate how their applications talk to each other; coupled with a ‘configuration based integration’ approach for IT.
• App Connect Professional is for the teams and integration developers who need to solve more complex problems and need powerful tooling for integration scenarios

DataMigrator is a powerful and comprehensive automated tool designed to dramatically simplify data integration, including the creation, maintenance, and expansion of data warehouses, data marts, and operational data stores. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, DataMigrator enables fast, flexible, end-to-end extract, transform, and load process creation involving heterogeneous data structures across disparate computing platforms.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about IBM App Connect
Learn more about iWay DataMigrator
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
United Way of Allegheny County, Saint-Gobain CPS, Ricoh, SunTrust Banks Inc.Estonia Police DepartmentGodrej Properties
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Media Company8%
Comms Service Provider7%
Insurance Company6%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.