Compare SAS Data Management vs. iWay DataMigrator

iWay DataMigrator is ranked 53rd in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 3 reviews. iWay DataMigrator is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". iWay DataMigrator is most compared with SSIS, SAS Data Management and IBM InfoSphere DataStage, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Ab Initio Co>Operating System and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use iWay DataMigrator? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
53rd
Views
310
Comparisons
241
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
1,930
Comparisons
1,362
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,242
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 77% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
DataMigrator, Information Builders DataMigratorSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Information Builders
SAS
Overview

DataMigrator is a powerful and comprehensive automated tool designed to dramatically simplify data integration, including the creation, maintenance, and expansion of data warehouses, data marts, and operational data stores. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, DataMigrator enables fast, flexible, end-to-end extract, transform, and load process creation involving heterogeneous data structures across disparate computing platforms.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about iWay DataMigrator
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Estonia Police DepartmentData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.