Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 21st in ESB while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". iWay Service Manager is most compared with , whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 24 in ESB
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
Views
1,478
Comparisons
969
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service ManagerMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Information Builders
Magic Software
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Butler Health SystemGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email